The Young Endeavour Youth Scheme partners with a number of organisations who offer scholarships for students, staff and young people in the community to join a voyage in Young Endeavour or otherwise support the Young Endeavour Youth Development Program.

Community and not for profit organisations are invited to join our Community Scholarship Program. Other organisations and individuals are invited to become Corporate Supporters or make a donation to the Young Endeavour Youth Scheme Public Fund Trust.

Thank you for your ongoing support.


Royal Australian Navy   

Sail Training International          Tall Ships Australia New Zealand

Blackmores     Rothschild   

     Noakes     Redstar Transport

NSW Business Chamber
     Hungry Jack's     Eclipse Financial     John Sample Group     John Sample Group


RSL Logo     Legacy     Rotary     Upper Hunter Shire Council


Abell Point Marina     TasPorts     Flinders Ports     Seaworks Williamstown     Australian National Maritime Museum


Community Partners

Australia-Britain Society (ACT Branch) Rotary Club of Airlie Beach
Australia-Britain Society (NSW Branch) Rotary Club of Gladstone
Australian Institute of Emergency Services Rotary Club of Moranbah
Australian Navy Cadets Rotary Club of Pennant Hills
Beenleigh State High Rotary Club of Picton
Captain Cook 1770 Festival Royal Sydney Yacht Squadron
Charters Towers Regional Council RSL New South Wales
Community Solutions Group RSL Tasmania
Department of Indigenous Affairs RSL Victoria
Flagstone State Community College RSL Sub Branch Benalla
Galston High School RSL Sub Branch Blacktown
Guaranteeing Futures (Burnie High School) RSL Sub Branch Bundaberg
James Cook University (Cowan Grant) RSL Sub Branch Darwin
Legacy Club of Albury RSL Sub Branch Kingscliffe
Legacy Club of Brisbane RSL Sub Branch City of Newcastle
Legacy Club of Canberra RSL Sub Branch Panania
Legacy Club of Fraser Coast and Country Burnett RSL Sub Branch Yeronga and Dutton Park
Legacy Club of Hobart Rural Youth Tasmania
Legacy Club of Sydney Scouts Australia ACT (Greater Good Foundation)
Maranoa Regional Council St John Ambulance Tasmania
Master Mariners Association Tasmania St Stephen’s College
Matthew Flinders Anglican College Terang College
Moree Plains Shire Council University of South Australia (Cowan Grant)
New South Wales State Emergency Service Upper Hunter Shire Council
Norfolk Island - Office of the Administrator Wentworth Shire Council
One and All Foundation Landsbridge (Darwin Port)
Order of Australia Association (NSW Branch) NSW SES Volunteers Association
RAAF Headquarters Air Combat Group RSL Sub Branch Gundagai
RAAF Headquarters Surveillance Response Group Rotary Club of Sydney Cove
RSL Sub Branch Jandowae New South Wales Rural Fire Service
Lions Club of Charleville Rotary Club of Pambula - Merimbula
Rotary Club of Mt Gambier West RSL Sub Branch Emmaville